Is Snickerdodle Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Canola Oil, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness)), Fructose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Butter (Cream, Salt), And
Check Snickerdodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


