Is Snickerdoodle Cookie Bar Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- enzyme
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies Bar Mix: Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar, Salt, Cinnamon Sugar: Sugar, Cinnamon, Glaze Mix: Powdered
Check Snickerdoodle Cookie Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdoodle Cookie Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Cookie · Powder


