Is SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SNICKERDOODLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGGS, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go