Is SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SNICKERDOODLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • mono- & diglycerides
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGGS, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go