Is Snickerdoodle Cookie Dough Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Palm Oil, Water. Contains 2% or less of: Eggs, Cinnamon, Baking Powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), Salt, Citric Acid (preservative), Artificial Flavor.

Check Snickerdoodle Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetCinnamonVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDippingSandwich