Is Snickerdoodle Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- organic virgin coconut oil
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar Alternative (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavours), Powdered Sugar Alternative (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavours), Xylitol, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Water, Mct Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, May Contain: Traces Of Peanut
Check Snickerdoodle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdoodle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickerdoodle Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


