Is SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, SNICKERDOODLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SAFFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA SWEETENER.
Check SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Whole


