Is SNICKERDOODLE GLUTEN FREE PROTEIN ALMOND SPREAD, SNICKERDOODLE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Whey Protein, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cinnamon, Coconut Oil, Chia Seed, Flax Seed, Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Contains: Almonds, Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Contains: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts
Check SNICKERDOODLE GLUTEN FREE PROTEIN ALMOND SPREAD, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERDOODLE GLUTEN FREE PROTEIN ALMOND SPREAD, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERDOODLE GLUTEN FREE PROTEIN ALMOND SPREAD, SNICKERDOODLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


