Is SNICKERDOODLE KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, SNICKERDOODLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- milk protein isolate
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE), ALLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check SNICKERDOODLE KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERDOODLE KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


