Is SNICKERDOODLE KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, SNICKERDOODLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein isolate
  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavor

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE), ALLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check SNICKERDOODLE KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go