Is SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- coconut oil
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), COCONUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], DRIED EGGS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, CINNAMON, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT.
Check SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


