No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is SNICKERDOODLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMOND BUTTER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, COCONUT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, HONEY, ORGANIC POWDERED CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR AND ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), CINNAMON, SALT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND SOYBEAN), BAKING SODA, EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTAR.

Check SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? SNICKERDOODLE | Spoonful