Is SNICKERS 2 To Go Almond Candy Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 5% - lactose
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

5% - lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Almonds, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 1,5% - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor

Check SNICKERS 2 To Go Almond Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS 2 To Go Almond Candy Bar is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go