Is Snickers 6 To Go Candy Bars, Full Size Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Butter, Milkfat, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor

Check Snickers 6 To Go Candy Bars, Full Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers 6 To Go Candy Bars, Full Size is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go