Is SNICKERS, ALMOND BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate artificial flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SUGAR, MILK FAT, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - LACTOSE, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SNICKERS, ALMOND BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, ALMOND BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


