Is Snickers Almond Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

SNICKERS Almond Candy Bars are a delicious treat made with roasted almonds, caramel, and milk chocolate. They come in a box of 24 bars, with each bar weighing 1.76 ounces. These bars can be enjoyed on their own or incorporated into recipes. Amazon sells the candy bars and ships them with cool packs to ensure freshness. The single size SNICKERS Almond Chocolate Candy Bars are perfect for gift baskets and candy buffets. People appreciate the taste of these bars and enjoy sharing them with family, friends, and colleagues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Less Than 2%- Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Contains Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Snickers Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go