Is Snickers Almond Brownie & Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Almonds, Chocolate, Milkfat, Invert Sugar, Less Than 2% -cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness. Contains Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Snickers Almond Brownie & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Almond Brownie & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Almond Brownie & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


