Is Snickers Almond Fun Size 14 Pieces Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check Snickers Almond Fun Size 14 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Almond Fun Size 14 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Almond Fun Size 14 Pieces is available at 3 retailers
WegmansIGAAmazon
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


