Is Snickers Almond Minis Size Chocolate Candy Bars Sharing Size Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check Snickers Almond Minis Size Chocolate Candy Bars Sharing Size Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Almond Minis Size Chocolate Candy Bars Sharing Size Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Snickers Almond Minis Size Chocolate Candy Bars Sharing Size Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


