No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is SNICKERS Almond Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars 24ct Box Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% Lactose - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Allergy Information: Contains Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check SNICKERS Almond Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars 24ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS Almond Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars 24ct Box is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? SNICKERS Almond Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars 24ct Box | Spoonful