Is Snickers Almond Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Lactose), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Modified Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Egg-white, Artificial Flavour. Contains other Tree Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Snickers Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


