Is Snickers Bites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg-white

dried egg-white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactose, Salt, Dried Egg-white, Cocoa Mass, Artificial Flavour, Allergy Information: May Contain Almonds

Check Snickers Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Bites is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Snickers Bites | Spoonful