Is Snickers Candy Bar Pumpkin - 1.10 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
skim milk
chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - BUTTER, MILKFAT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Snickers Candy Bar Pumpkin - 1.10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Candy Bar Pumpkin - 1.10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go