Is Snickers Chocolate 1.86 Oz Each ( 48 In A Pack ) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, skim milk, lactose, salt, egg whites, artificial flavor. Allergy information: Contains peanuts, milk, egg, and soy. May contain tree nuts.
Check Snickers Chocolate 1.86 Oz Each ( 48 In A Pack ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Chocolate 1.86 Oz Each ( 48 In A Pack ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Chocolate 1.86 Oz Each ( 48 In A Pack ) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


