Is SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Snickers Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Fun Size 10.59 oz bag is a convenient and delicious treat for Halloween. Each Snickers bar is individually wrapped, making it easy to share or enjoy on the go. With its fun size, it is perfect for snacking or as pinata candy. These candy bars are also great for making baking desserts. The bag contains two 10 oz bars, ensuring there's plenty to satisfy your chocolate cravings. Rest assured, the candy bars are fresh. No additional information about what people say or appreciate is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor

Check SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansYummy

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go