Is SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
The Snickers Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Fun Size 10.59 oz bag is a convenient and delicious treat for Halloween. Each Snickers bar is individually wrapped, making it easy to share or enjoy on the go. With its fun size, it is perfect for snacking or as pinata candy. These candy bars are also great for making baking desserts. The bag contains two 10 oz bars, ensuring there's plenty to satisfy your chocolate cravings. Rest assured, the candy bars are fresh. No additional information about what people say or appreciate is provided.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Snickers Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Fun Size 10.59 oz bag is a convenient and delicious treat for Halloween. Each Snickers bar is individually wrapped, making it easy to share or enjoy on the go. With its fun size, it is perfect for snacking or as pinata candy. These candy bars are also great for making baking desserts. The bag contains two 10 oz bars, ensuring there's plenty to satisfy your chocolate cravings. Rest assured, the candy bars are fresh. No additional information about what people say or appreciate is provided.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


