Is Snickers Milk Chocolate Bars 8 x 34.5g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, PEANUTS, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butterº, Cocoa Massº, Sunflower Oil, Palm Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), EGG White Powder. (May Contain: Other NUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Snickers Milk Chocolate Bars 8 x 34.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Milk Chocolate Bars 8 x 34.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


