Is Snickers Creamy Maple Almond Butter Squares Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Invert Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Chocolate, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Vegetable Glycerine, Milkfat, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Maple Syrup, Molasses, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check Snickers Creamy Maple Almond Butter Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Creamy Maple Almond Butter Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Creamy Maple Almond Butter Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


