Is Snickers Creamy Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Duo Bars 4 x 36.5g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Lactose (MILK), Sunflower Oil, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), MILK Fat, Hydrogenated SOYA Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Antioxidant (E306). (May Contain: EGG, Other NUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.

Check Snickers Creamy Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Duo Bars 4 x 36.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Creamy Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Duo Bars 4 x 36.5g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking