Is Snickers Creamy Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Trio Bar 54.75g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectants
- glycerol
- dextrose
humectants
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Lactose (MILK), Sunflower Oil, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), MILK Fat, Hydrogenated SOYA Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Antioxidant (E306). (May Contain: EGG, Other NUTS). MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Snickers Creamy Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Trio Bar 54.75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Creamy Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Trio Bar 54.75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Creamy Peanut Butter & Milk Chocolate Trio Bar 54.75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


