Is SNICKERS, CRISPER BAR Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, PEANUTS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - LACTOSE, SALT, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SNICKERS, CRISPER BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, CRISPER BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


