Is SNICKERS, CRISPER BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, PEANUTS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - LACTOSE, SALT, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SNICKERS, CRISPER BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS, CRISPER BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


