Is SNICKERS Crisper Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, PEANUTS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - LACTOSE, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SNICKERS Crisper Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Crisper Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
SNICKERS Crisper Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


