Is Snickers Crisper Squares Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • chocolate skim milk
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Invert Sugar, Peanuts, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Hydrogentated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Glycern, Skim Milk, Less Than 2%-Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness

Check Snickers Crisper Squares Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Crisper Squares Bar is available at 2 retailers

IGAPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go