Is Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • whey permeate
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste (44%), PEANUTS (32%) (PEANUTS, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup), MILK Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Whey Permeate [From MILK], Palm Fat, Whey Powder [From MILK], MILK Fat, Emulsifier [SOYA Lecithin], Vanilla Extract), Raisins (10%), Flavouring, Salt, MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, MILK Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Snickers Fruit & Nut multipack 4x32g | Spoonful