Is Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • fun size crunchy peanut butter bars: milk chocolate sugar
  • peanut butter peanuts
  • peanuts

fun size crunchy peanut butter bars: milk chocolate sugar

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk Lactose Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Lactose, Salt, Egg White, Artificial Flavor, Fun Size Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanut Butter Peanuts, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Dextrose, Glycerine, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, Fun Size Almond Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Skim Milk, Almonds, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil

Check Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers

RalphsGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go