Is SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% - Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Milkfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Artificial Flavors

Check SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go