Is SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% - Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Milkfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Artificial Flavors
Check SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


