Is Snickers HI Protein Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whey protein concentrate (milk), milk powder, cocoa powder, artificial flavor, chicory root fibre, refined coconut oil, barley malt extract, xanthan gum, guar gum, acesulfame-potassium, sucralose
Check Snickers HI Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers HI Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


