Is Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • cream
  • skimmed milk
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk, Peanuts, Cream (From Milk), Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471, E477), Stabilisers (407, E410, E412), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract

Check Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go