Is Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk, Peanuts, Cream (From Milk), Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471, E477), Stabilisers (407, E410, E412), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract
Check Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


