Is Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e477
  • e471

e477

Dietitian note

Propylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk, Peanuts, Cream (From Milk), Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471, E477), Stabilisers (407, E410, E412), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract

Check Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Ice Cream 4 x 53ml (212ml) is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go