Is Snickers Ice Cream 500Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • full cream milk powder
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • cream
  • rehydrated dried skimmed milk
  • whey powder
  • protein from whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cream (From Milk), Peanuts, Milk Fat, Peanut Paste, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Stabilisers (E331, E339, E407, E410, E412), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Modified Starch, Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulator (E330, E500)

Check Snickers Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go