Is Snickers Ice Cream Bar - 2.8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • whey cocoa powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen novelty bar offering a sweet, rich flavor profile with a balance of creamy and crunchy textures. Often eaten as a quick treat or dessert portion, consumers note satisfying indulgence and convenient single-serve size; reviews commonly mention consistent taste fidelity, occasional variability in piece distribution, and perceived sweetness level overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey Cocoa Powder, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan. Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Caramel: Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor. Peanuts: Peanuts, Palm Oil. May contain gluten.

Check Snickers Ice Cream Bar - 2.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Ice Cream Bar - 2.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go