Is Snickers Ice Cream Bars Minis 90 Calories 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), WHEY, COCOA POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN. COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. PEANUTS: PEANUTS, PALM OIL.

Check Snickers Ice Cream Bars Minis 90 Calories 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Ice Cream Bars Minis 90 Calories 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go