Is Snickers Ice Cream Bars Value Box 12 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ice cream
  • chocolate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey, Cocoa Powder, Mono, And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts (Peanuts, Palm Oil)

Check Snickers Ice Cream Bars Value Box 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Ice Cream Bars Value Box 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go