Is Snickers Ice Cream Minis with m&m's minis Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, PEANUTS, LK, CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, LACTOSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, WHEY, COCOA UTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, ARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, LLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 KE), DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, PRYLIC ACID, GUM ACACIA LERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS MILK, PEANUTS, SOY. May CONTAIN TREE NUTS, WHEAT
Check Snickers Ice Cream Minis with m&m's minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Ice Cream Minis with m&m's minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

