Is SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate. Chopped Snickers Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Caramel: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor. Chocolatey Coated Peanuts: Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go