Is SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate. Chopped Snickers Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Caramel: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor. Chocolatey Coated Peanuts: Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERS Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


