Is Snickers® Mini Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey, Cocoa Powder, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan,Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.Caramel: Corn, Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor.Peanuts: Peanuts, Palm Oil

Check Snickers® Mini Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers® Mini Ice Cream Bars is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go